adding markets to betdaq

The purple place, the most viable alternative to the Betfair exchange
Post Reply
User avatar
billbo001
Posts: 91
Joined: Mon Aug 01, 2016 3:45 pm
Location: Deal
Contact:

just downloaded Betdaq on to my VPS. 182.2 version. Shows my account balance.
Went to add uk horse markets to guardian and doesnt add the markets.
Does Anyone else have the same problem?
john_boyuk
Posts: 10
Joined: Tue Feb 21, 2017 3:59 pm

Mine doesn't even show my Betdaq account balance and won't load the markets.. It was fine up to an inclusding last Sunday 17th Jan.. Betdaq seem to think they have technical issues with software tools to use with Betdaq apparently
ArticalBadboy
Posts: 75
Joined: Tue Feb 14, 2017 1:43 pm

I used BetAngel for BetDaq 1.28.2 today without issue
nucky06
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Mar 18, 2018 5:24 pm

Hi, I downloaded the latest version of Bet Angel for Betdaq and encountered the same issue, I couldn't get any markets to load through Guardian either automatically or manually so currently cannot use the software.
User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 16488
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Contact:

nucky06 wrote:
Wed Apr 28, 2021 3:15 pm
Hi, I downloaded the latest version of Bet Angel for Betdaq and encountered the same issue, I couldn't get any markets to load through Guardian either automatically or manually so currently cannot use the software.
Just checked and they are loading ok for me
which tab are you using to load them?

Can you see markets in the market selection tree?
Post Reply

Return to “Betdaq exchange”