Automation conditions

User to User support only. For technical support visit www.betangel.com/support/
Post Reply
User avatar
gptuk
Posts: 32
Joined: Mon Mar 21, 2016 7:30 am
Location: Derbyshire
Contact:

Hi All i hope your green and enjoying the weather in the uk :)

i have created some automation that works fine in principle but the conditions i have stipulated in the most part work fine, price, volume etc, BUT race names, like class 6 & class 5 races dont appear to be stopping it trading these races. ( great if they win but very annoying when they dont)

Any ideas please whats going wrong i have used the text: Class 6 Class 5

thanks

GT
User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 16773
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Contact:

Betfair don't include the class of a race in there market names
User avatar
gptuk
Posts: 32
Joined: Mon Mar 21, 2016 7:30 am
Location: Derbyshire
Contact:

any clever work around ?
Post Reply

Return to “Support”