Drip Back O2.5 Goals if 0-0 on 10th & 20th minute

QuietShout
Posts: 14
Joined: Sun Mar 12, 2017 2:27 pm

Open the CS check for editing. (Edit rules file)

click on "Score is 0-0" rule then the stored values tab

If the entered amount is showing 0-0 changge it to 0

repeat for the "Score is 0-0 scan" rule

I did this and a bet was placed bang on time, just before I typed this reply.

HTH.

Neil :D
storevalue.JPG
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
User avatar
JeeHaitch
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Sep 02, 2020 8:26 am

Hi Lee,

I have tried to replicate this bot to drip lay values in at 18,18,38,48 mins
however in test I cant seem to get the execution part to fire.
the CS portion seems to be working at the scores do update

do I have something incorrect ?
any help from expert eyes would be amazing

Many Thanks
Gav
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
Mcdonkey
Posts: 29
Joined: Tue Dec 15, 2020 2:00 pm

JeeHaitch wrote:
Sun Nov 01, 2020 12:40 pm
Hi Lee,

I have tried to replicate this bot to drip lay values in at 18,18,38,48 mins
however in test I cant seem to get the execution part to fire.
the CS portion seems to be working at the scores do update

do I have something incorrect ?
any help from expert eyes would be amazing

Many Thanks
Gav
Did you get it to work?
venuslocal
Posts: 1
Joined: Thu Aug 03, 2017 11:29 am

I keep getting this error on the CS bot. Any idea how to fix it? I made no alterations yet.

Unable to : Store: 'score' for current selection. First value invalid.
Kazbet
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Nov 18, 2020 6:08 pm

Been trying to get this bot to work all weekend,
I have made the adjustments as mentioned previously watched the video and checked the setting refresh times and everything I can think of.Deleted then reinstalled the bot,used big games which should have fired,changed the bet size the bet but nothing .
Should it place the bet in practice mode?
Is there a simple way to get the bet to place as the CS score seems to wor?
Does anyone have a simple walk through list of what the settings should be please?
Must be something very simple any Ideas help much appreciated.
Ken
Kazbet
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Nov 18, 2020 6:08 pm

Well I deleted everything started again switched off HP security and it seems to work will try again today.
But as far as I can see the BOT is fine and it was my PC all the time.
Thanks for sharing Lee
Ken
Post Reply

Return to “Bet Angel Automation - Football”