Trade the Break Point Guardian Automation Bot for Tennis

Post Reply
User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 16306
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Contact:

This is a basic Guardian automation bot for use on the Tennis markets.

The rule monitors each player when they are serving and if they face a break point it backs the server for £10 using a 10 sec fill or kill bet, if matched it then greens up at the end of the game and as long as the server has come back and won the game it should still be a good profit.

It will repeat this process throughout the match each time a break point is reached by either player.

It has been made in such a way that if you would prefer to lay the server at break point rather than back them simply changing the rule type on the Server break point 40 and server break point Adv from “Place Back Bet” to “Place Lay Bet” (as shown in the top image) is the only change you will need to do.

To use the file just click on the Trade the Break Point.Baf attachment link below and this will download it to your computer, then with guardian open on the "Automation" tab click "Import a Rules File" as shown in the image, once imported it will now appear in the drop down box just above, you can now apply it to any markets you have added into guardian.

The stake size as with all other aspects of this file can also be edited very easily by clicking on "Edit Rules File" then click on the "General, Parameters & Conditions" tab and change to whatever you require.

Additional parts/conditions can also be added or removed from the bot as you build it into your own bespoke automation file.

With any automation bot always run in practice mode first to ensure everything is working fine, and repeat this each time you make any changes

To see a video tutorial on how to download and import an automation file into your Bet Angel please see this link
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g7Im4pj683g
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
finnaz1892
Posts: 2
Joined: Wed Dec 21, 2016 10:24 am

Hi Dallas, thanks for posting this automation rule, was just wondering if its possible to add a rule which will stop the rule from triggering after 2 sets (I basically don't want the automation to run in a deciding set and will only be using on womens tennis)

Many Thanks
User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 16306
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Contact:

finnaz1892 wrote:
Tue Feb 28, 2017 3:04 pm
Hi Dallas, thanks for posting this automation rule, was just wondering if its possible to add a rule which will stop the rule from triggering after 2 sets (I basically don't want the automation to run in a deciding set and will only be using on womens tennis)

Many Thanks
If you add a 'Set/modify Signal' and used a 'Tennis fixed score' condition
Selection score is
Sets 2
Opponents score is
Sets ANY

and on the signals tab set a signal for the market (we'll name it stop as an example)

Then duplicate that rule using the icopn of two green arrows and this time make a slight change to the condition

Selection score is
Sets ANY
Opponents score is
Sets 2

(thats just so the signal is set no matter which player reaches 2 sets first.

Then on your actual back or lay rule add a 'Signal Set Condition'
The Signal Named 'stop'
is NOT Set with a Value

That will do it
betmoneybet
Posts: 34
Joined: Sat Dec 19, 2015 6:38 pm

Dallas wrote:
Tue Feb 28, 2017 3:27 pm
finnaz1892 wrote:
Tue Feb 28, 2017 3:04 pm
Hi Dallas, thanks for posting this automation rule, was just wondering if its possible to add a rule which will stop the rule from triggering after 2 sets (I basically don't want the automation to run in a deciding set and will only be using on womens tennis)

Many Thanks
If you add a 'Set/modify Signal' and used a 'Tennis fixed score' condition
Selection score is
Sets 2
Opponents score is
Sets ANY

and on the signals tab set a signal for the market (we'll name it stop as an example)

Then duplicate that rule using the icopn of two green arrows and this time make a slight change to the condition

Selection score is
Sets ANY
Opponents score is
Sets 2

(thats just so the signal is set no matter which player reaches 2 sets first.

Then on your actual back or lay rule add a 'Signal Set Condition'
The Signal Named 'stop'
is NOT Set with a Value

That will do it
What number would you have "Value" set to when setting signal value in Signals?
User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 16306
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Contact:

betmoneybet wrote:
Tue Mar 21, 2017 6:07 pm
Dallas wrote:
Tue Feb 28, 2017 3:27 pm
finnaz1892 wrote:
Tue Feb 28, 2017 3:04 pm
Hi Dallas, thanks for posting this automation rule, was just wondering if its possible to add a rule which will stop the rule from triggering after 2 sets (I basically don't want the automation to run in a deciding set and will only be using on womens tennis)

Many Thanks
If you add a 'Set/modify Signal' and used a 'Tennis fixed score' condition
Selection score is
Sets 2
Opponents score is
Sets ANY

and on the signals tab set a signal for the market (we'll name it stop as an example)

Then duplicate that rule using the icopn of two green arrows and this time make a slight change to the condition

Selection score is
Sets ANY
Opponents score is
Sets 2

(thats just so the signal is set no matter which player reaches 2 sets first.

Then on your actual back or lay rule add a 'Signal Set Condition'
The Signal Named 'stop'
is NOT Set with a Value

That will do it
What number would you have "Value" set to when setting signal value in Signals?
It does nt matter the condition is checking for the signal name not its value
betmoneybet
Posts: 34
Joined: Sat Dec 19, 2015 6:38 pm

Dallas wrote:
Tue Feb 28, 2017 3:27 pm
finnaz1892 wrote:
Tue Feb 28, 2017 3:04 pm
Hi Dallas, thanks for posting this automation rule, was just wondering if its possible to add a rule which will stop the rule from triggering after 2 sets (I basically don't want the automation to run in a deciding set and will only be using on womens tennis)

Many Thanks
If you add a 'Set/modify Signal' and used a 'Tennis fixed score' condition
Selection score is
Sets 2
Opponents score is
Sets ANY

and on the signals tab set a signal for the market (we'll name it stop as an example)

Then duplicate that rule using the icopn of two green arrows and this time make a slight change to the condition

Selection score is
Sets ANY
Opponents score is
Sets 2

(thats just so the signal is set no matter which player reaches 2 sets first.

Then on your actual back or lay rule add a 'Signal Set Condition'
The Signal Named 'stop'
is NOT Set with a Value

That will do it
Hi ,i have tried adding the above signal following the above advice,but changed "selection Scores" to

Selection score is
Sets ANY
Opponents score is
Sets 1

and

Selection score is
Sets 1
Opponents score is
Sets Any

for the signal to trigger at start of 2nd set.However the Bot is still running and placing order during the second set.

Could someone please have a look at my posted screenshot of Automation from guardian and copy/paste of Log
save the break- set 2 not working.png

Thank you
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 16306
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Contact:

On your 'Set Signal Condition'
your checking for signals on the 'selection' NOT the 'market' which is where there being placed by your set/modify signal rule
betmoneybet
Posts: 34
Joined: Sat Dec 19, 2015 6:38 pm

Thank you Dallas

As you said i changed the Selection to Market and it did stop the Bots Automation's triggering during set 2 :D
However the Bot did not restart once set 3 started.
User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 16306
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Contact:

betmoneybet wrote:
Thu Mar 23, 2017 4:54 pm
Thank you Dallas

As you said i changed the Selection to Market and it did stop the Bots Automation's triggering during set 2 :D
However the Bot did not restart once set 3 started.
What is it your trying to do?

The instructions you have copied were for another poster who wanted to stop a rule in a deciding set
mattcostasking
Posts: 12
Joined: Fri Aug 17, 2018 12:17 pm

Hi, is it possible to run this bot on the fav only?

Many Thanks
Post Reply

Return to “Bet Angel Automation - Tennis”