15-40 Tennis Trading Stratergy Automated Guardian Bot

chrissav
Posts: 4
Joined: Mon Oct 03, 2016 4:38 pm

Hi For this Bot, is there a way of changing this if I want to keep in the trade (if serve is broken) and green up afterthe other player holds next serve or gets broken back?
User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 22866
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Location: Working From Home

chrissav wrote:
Wed Dec 16, 2020 6:16 am
Hi For this Bot, is there a way of changing this if I want to keep in the trade (if serve is broken) and green up afterthe other player holds next serve or gets broken back?
Nearly missed this, I'll check tomorrow when I can look at the original file in detail.

If I haven't replied by this time tomorrow bump the topic to remind me
Vlad88
Posts: 1
Joined: Tue Dec 29, 2020 7:36 pm

Hello Dallas, I`m sorry for the silly question, but which indicator from tennisabstract.com I have to watch for"not very good at saving breakpoints" Thank you!
Sylowuk
Posts: 6
Joined: Wed Aug 14, 2019 7:04 pm

Hi Dallas

Which of the players do i pick out of the 2 in the drop down ? im thinking the outsider am i right ?
Many thanks for all your posts too

Sy
User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 22866
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Location: Working From Home

Vlad88 wrote:
Tue Jan 05, 2021 6:03 pm
Hello Dallas, I`m sorry for the silly question, but which indicator from tennisabstract.com I have to watch for"not very good at saving breakpoints" Thank you!
The players with the lowest BPSvd%
User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 22866
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Location: Working From Home

Sylowuk wrote:
Tue Oct 18, 2022 7:12 pm
Hi Dallas

Which of the players do i pick out of the 2 in the drop down ? im thinking the outsider am i right ?
Many thanks for all your posts too

Sy
I'm not sure what you mean?
tommyc333
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Feb 07, 2020 3:58 pm

Quick question regarding this - why does the bot not place multiple lay bets at 15-40?

The rule is allowed to trigger up to 10 times so why doesn't it just trigger all those times? Is it because of the 900 second delay? And if so, how does it know it can run again in the next game, as this may be less than 15 minutes later?

Just trying to understand!
User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 22866
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Location: Working From Home

tommyc333 wrote:
Sun Nov 13, 2022 12:56 pm
Quick question regarding this - why does the bot not place multiple lay bets at 15-40?

The rule is allowed to trigger up to 10 times so why doesn't it just trigger all those times? Is it because of the 900 second delay? And if so, how does it know it can run again in the next game, as this may be less than 15 minutes later?

Just trying to understand!
The 900 seconds rearm prevents it triggering again on the same player until that time has passed, but you can change this to a much shorter time if you wish

Anything over something like 120-180secs should be enough to ensure the score is no longer 15-40, and as it's at least 2 games before it can trigger on the same server again it shouldn't miss there next service game if

You can also add a number of place bet triggers condition is equal to 0
then run a check point matched bets rule when any player has 15 pts in the next game
and that will enable you to drop it right down to a 15-20sec rearm without it triggering again on the same service match and not missing their next service game
tommyc333
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Feb 07, 2020 3:58 pm

Thanks for your reply Dallas.

What do you mean by a 'check point matched bets rule'?

Thanks
Tom
tommyc333
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Feb 07, 2020 3:58 pm

Also, does the 'number of place bet triggers' count reset on greenup? If not then would the rule only ever trigger once on the market / selection?

I can't seem to see a definitive answer to this in the user guide..
tommyc333
Posts: 42
Joined: Fri Feb 07, 2020 3:58 pm

Ok, so I’ve answered my own question there!

The checkpoint resets the counter…
Airzixai
Posts: 4
Joined: Fri Jan 06, 2023 6:10 pm

I have downloaded and added this automation but no trades are being placed. I have already enabled the software to place trades for me and it does so but not this. It's like it does not know the score. Is there another change I need to make or enable something else, I have not needed betangel to know the score before in tennis.
User avatar
Dallas
Posts: 22866
Joined: Sun Aug 09, 2015 10:57 pm
Location: Working From Home

Airzixai wrote:
Tue Apr 02, 2024 4:46 pm
I have downloaded and added this automation but no trades are being placed. I have already enabled the software to place trades for me and it does so but not this. It's like it does not know the score. Is there another change I need to make or enable something else, I have not needed betangel to know the score before in tennis.
If you are trying to use it on Men matches see this link
viewtopic.php?t=28331
Post Reply

Return to “Bet Angel Automation - Tennis”