Running Daily Profit & Loss Total - Guardian Automation Bot

User avatar
MemphisFlash
Posts: 1790
Joined: Fri May 16, 2014 10:12 pm
Location: Leicester

you can have upto 5 automations running on each market.
so just set your profit/loss bot to rules 2 and remember to show the corresponding column
on your display.
Capture.JPG
Capture1.JPG
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
gareth75
Posts: 25
Joined: Wed Nov 23, 2011 8:35 pm

MemphisFlash wrote:
Sat May 14, 2022 6:22 am
you can have upto 5 automations running on each market.
so just set your profit/loss bot to rules 2 and remember to show the corresponding column
on your display.

Capture.JPG


Capture1.JPG
Awesome Memphis. Really appreciate your reply . Thanks
gareth75
Posts: 25
Joined: Wed Nov 23, 2011 8:35 pm

MemphisFlash wrote:
Sat May 14, 2022 6:22 am
you can have upto 5 automations running on each market.
so just set your profit/loss bot to rules 2 and remember to show the corresponding column
on your display.

Capture.JPG


Capture1.JPG
HI Memphis
I'm sorry but I'm still not quite understanding this. I have selected all markets and put my automations into AUTOMATION RULES 1column.
I have then set the profit bot to rules 2 but cannot see this rule in a column? it just still shows my automation rules.
do I need to add another AUTOMATION RULES column ?
if so how do I create one. Thanks
betange4.JPG
You do not have the required permissions to view the files attached to this post.
sniffer66
Posts: 1086
Joined: Thu May 02, 2019 8:37 am

gareth75 wrote:
Sat May 14, 2022 11:38 am
MemphisFlash wrote:
Sat May 14, 2022 6:22 am
you can have upto 5 automations running on each market.
so just set your profit/loss bot to rules 2 and remember to show the corresponding column
on your display.

Capture.JPG


Capture1.JPG
HI Memphis
I'm sorry but I'm still not quite understanding this. I have selected all markets and put my automations into AUTOMATION RULES 1column.
I have then set the profit bot to rules 2 but cannot see this rule in a column? it just still shows my automation rules.
do I need to add another AUTOMATION RULES column ?
if so how do I create one. Thanksbetange4.JPG
Guardian, List menu. Then in the Layout pane, click the first grey column icon. Then tick the addional rules columns so they show in Guardian
gareth75
Posts: 25
Joined: Wed Nov 23, 2011 8:35 pm

sniffer66 wrote:
Sat May 14, 2022 11:40 am
gareth75 wrote:
Sat May 14, 2022 11:38 am
MemphisFlash wrote:
Sat May 14, 2022 6:22 am
you can have upto 5 automations running on each market.
so just set your profit/loss bot to rules 2 and remember to show the corresponding column
on your display.

Capture.JPG

Capture1.JPG
HI Memphis
I'm sorry but I'm still not quite understanding this. I have selected all markets and put my automations into AUTOMATION RULES 1column.
I have then set the profit bot to rules 2 but cannot see this rule in a column? it just still shows my automation rules.
do I need to add another AUTOMATION RULES column ?
if so how do I create one. Thanksbetange4.JPG
Guardian, List menu. Then in the Layout pane, click the first grey column icon. Then tick the addional rules columns so they show in Guardian
Thanks Sniffer. Really appreciate your reply with instructions & I’ve just done it . Thanks so much 👍
Post Reply

Return to “Bet Angel Automation - General”